The Forum for Democratic Change (FDC) had been the leading opposition party in Uganda until the National Unity Platform came on the scene. In the eleventh parliament, the National Unity Platform prides on 55 members of parliament. However, some members of parliament who stood on other political party cards, as well as independents, were considered by some as members of the National Unity Platform. But according to the parliament of Uganda, below is a complete list of the national Unity platform members of parliament in the eleventh parliament.

Name Constituency District
Bagala Joyce Ntwatwa District Woman Representative Mityana District
Bakireke Nambooze Betty Mukono Municipality

 

Mukono District
Balimwezo Ronald Nsubuga Nakawa Division East

 

Kampala City
Bwanika Abed Kimanya Kabonera Division

 

Masaka City
Kaaya Christine Nakimwero

 

District Woman Representative Kiboga District
Kabuye Frank Kassanda County South

 

Kassanda District
Kagabo Twaha Mzee Bukoto County South

 

Lwengo District
Kakembo Michael Entebbe Municipality

 

Wakiso District
Kanyike Ronald Evans Bukoto County East

 

Masaka City
Katabaazi Francis Katongole Kalungu East County

 

Kalungu District
Kawalya Abubaker Rubaga Division North

 

Kampala City
Kayemba Geofrey Ssolo Bukomansimbi South County

 

Bukomansimbi District
Kazibwe Bashir Mbaziira; Kawempe Division South

 

Kampala City
Kirumira Hassan Katikamu County South

 

Luwero District
Kiwanuka Abdallah Mukono County North

 

Mukono District
Kiyaga Jilary Innocent Mawokota County North

 

Mpigi District
Kyebakutika Manjeri Woman Representative

 

Jinja City
Lubega Medard Sseggona Busiro County East

 

Wakiso District
Lukyamuzi David Kalwanga Busujju County

 

Mityana District
Lutaaya Geofrey Kakuuto County

 

Kyotera District
Lwanga Jimmy Njeu Municipality

 

Buikwe District)
Malende Shamim District Woman Representative

 

Kampala City
Mayanja Allan Nakaseke Central County

 

Nakaseke District
Mpuuga Mathias Ngendo Mukungwe Division

 

Masaka City
Mugabi Susan District Woman Representative

 

Buvuma District
Mukasa Aloysius Taltongold Rubaga Division South

 

Kampala City
Muwanga Kivumbi Muhammad Butambala County Butambala District
Nabagabe Kalule Flavia District Woman Representative

 

Kassanda District
Nabukeera Hanifa Hussein District Woman Representative

 

Mukono
Nabukenya Brenda District Woman Representative

 

Luweero District
Nakabuye Juliet Kakande District Woman Representative

 

Masaka City
Nakimuli Hellen District Woman Representative

 

Kalangala District
Nalule Asha Aisha Kabanda District Woman Representative

 

Butambala District
Naluyima Betty Ethel District Woman Representative

 

Mpigi District
Nambeshe John Baptist Manjiya County

 

Bududa District
Nambooze Teddy District Woman Representative

 

Mpigi District
Namugga Gorreth Mawogola County South Ssembabule District

 

Nandagire Christine Ndiwalana

 

Bukomansimbi North County Bukomansimbi District
Nkunyingi Muwada Kyadondo County East Wakiso District

 

Nsamba Patrick Oshabe Kassanda County North

 

Kassanda District
Nsubuga Paul Busiro County North Wakiso District

 

Nyeko Derrick Makindye Division East Kampala City

 

Saazi Godfrey Gomba East County Gomba District

 

Ssekabira Denes Katikamu County North Luweero District

 

Ssegirinya Muhammed Kawempe Division North Kampala City

 

Ssekitleeko Robert Bamunanika County Luweero District

 

Ssenyonyi Joel Besekezi Nakawa Division West Kampala City

 

Sserubula Stephen Lugazi Municipality Buikwe District

 

Sserukenya David Makindye Ssabagabo Municipality Wakiso
Ssewanyana Allan Alozious Makindye Division West

 

Wakiso District
Ssewungu Joseph Gonzaga Kalungu West

 

Kalungu District
Ssimbwa Fred Nakifuma County

 

Mukono
Tebandeke Charles Bbale County Kayunga District

 

Wakayima Musoke Hannigton Nsereko Nansana Municipality Wakiso District
Zaake Francis Mityana Municipality

 

Mityana District
     

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.